Due to the releasing of COVID-19 restrictions,

collection of Bus fares will resume on

Monday 6th July 2020 for our previous fare paying services.

pro edition banner

Menu

 

Route 2519  
WARATAH - to  BURNIE
Weekdays – school days only
Trip 1 AM
STOP TIME
Cnr Main & Hall Street
7:20
Cnr Ritchie & Collins Streets 7:21
Waratah Roadhouse Smith St
7:25
28 Waratah Road
7:27
Fingerpost
7.35
Ridgley Highway 7:58
Cnr Ridgley Highway & Youralla Road 8:00
Parklands High School 8.13
Atkins Drive 8:14
Hellyer College 8.20
Marist Regional College 8.30
   
 TRIP 1 PM  
BURNIE - to WARATAH Weekdays – school days only
STOP TIME
Marist Regional College
15:05
Hellyer College
15.09
Parklands High School 15:15
Cnr Ridgley Highway & Youralla Road
15:33
Ridgley Highway
15:35
Fingerpost 15:55
28 Waratah Road 16:00
Cnr Main & Hall Streets 16:08
Cnr Ritchie & Collins Streets 16:09
4 English Street 16:10
English Street 16:12
Top