Due to the releasing of COVID-19 restrictions,

collection of Bus fares will resume on

Monday 6th July 2020 for our previous fare paying services.

pro edition banner

Menu

 

Route 2518  
TAKONE - BURNIE via YOLLA
Weekdays – school days only
Trip 1 AM
STOP TIME
Cnr Takone Rd & West Calder Rd 7:45
329 Takone Rd 7:50
1994 Murchison Highway 7:51
1631 Murchison Highway 7:54
Old Post Office Yolla 7:57
1323 Murchison Highway 8:00
Cnr Murchison Highway & South Elliot Rd
8:04
1050 Murchison Highway 8:08
996 Murchison Highway 8:09
Cnr Murchison Highway & Petersons Lane 8:10
Cnr Murchison Highway & Deaytons Lane 8:11
Cnr Murchison Highway & Haywoods Lane 8:15
270 Murchison Highway 8:16
228 Murchison Highway 8:17
Burnie High School 8:24
Hellyer College 8:30
 
   
Trip 2 PM
BURNIE - TAKONE via YOLLA Weekdays – school days only
STOP TIME
Hellyer College 15:05
Burnie High School 15:15
9 Murchison Highway- Opposite Best Western
15:24
Cnr Back Cam Rd & Murchison Hway 15:25
Cnr Murchison Highway & Willis St 15:26
Cnr Murchison Highway & Haywoods Lane 15:27
395 Murchison Highway 15:28
397 Murchison Highway 15:29
414 Murchison Highway 15:30
Cnr Village Lane & Murchison Hway 15:31
Cnr Murchison Highway & Nunns Rd 15:34
771 Murchison Highway 15:35
Cnr Murchison Highway & Deaytons Lane 15:36
840 Murchison Highway 15:37
Cnr Murchison Highway & Petersons Lane 15:38
996 Murchison Highway 15:39
Cnr Murchison Highway & Buggs Lane 15:40
Cnr Murchison Highway & Shepperds Lane 15:41
Cnr Murchison Highway & South Elliot Rd 15:45
Cnr Murchison Highway & East Yolla Rd
15:48
Old Post Office Yolla 15:54
1631 Murchison Highway 16:00
1794 Murchison Highway 16:04
1840 Murchison Highway 16:05
1894 Murchison Highway 16:06
1915 Murchison Highway 16:07
Cnr Murchison Highway & Takone Rd 16:08
Top