Due to the releasing of COVID-19 restrictions,

collection of Bus fares will resume on

Monday 6th July 2020 for our previous fare paying services.

pro edition banner

Menu

 

Route 2520  
SOMERSET – BURNIE via WYNYARD Weekdays – school days only
Trip 1 AM
Stop Time
Makers Workshop 7:20
Cooee Metro Stop 7 7:27
235 Bass Highway - Metro Stop 8 7:28
Falmouth St Medical Centre 7:32
Corner Lyons & Simpson St Somerset
7:35
Corner MacKenzie Drive & Bass Highway
7:38
Bruce's Cafe Wynyard
7:40
Corner Old Bass Highway & Lockett St 7:47
22 Dodgin Street 7:49
32 Dodgin Street 7:50
Corner Oldina & Blackfish Rd 7:56
73 Inglis St 7:59
Wynyard interchange 8:03
Austin Street Opposite Station St
8:05
Dodgin Street 8:07
Corner Dodgin Street and Hogg Street
8:08
36 Martin St 8:11
47 Martin St 8:13
Corner Bowick St & Old Bass Highway
8:17
32 Old Bass H'way (Kymmies Takeaway)
8:18
Cnr Old Bass Hway and Port Rd 8:19
Opposite Bruce's Cafe Wynyard 8:21
Hellyer College
8:40
   
Trip 1 PM Weekdays – school days only
BURNIE – WYNYARD Monday-Wednesday
Stop Time
Hellyer College 15:05
Bass Highway Somerset 15:13
93 Bass Highway - Caltex Service Station 15:14
Bruce's Cafe Wynyard 15:19
Cnr Old Bass Highway and Port Rd 15:20
Cnr Bowick St and Old Bass H'way 15:23
Bowick Street 15:24
47 Martin Street 15:25
19 Martin Street 15:26
Corner Dodgin Street and Hogg Street 15:27
Corner Dodgin Street and Saunders Street 15:28
Austin Street Opposite Station St 15:29
14 Church St 15:32
Wynyard interchange 15:35
73 Inglis Street 15:36
19 Oldina Road 15:38
91 Oldina Road 15:42
Corner MacKenzie Drive & Bass Highway
16:04
Corner Lyons & Simpson St Somerset
16:05
16 Simpson St 16:09
Opposite 22 Falmouth St - Metro Stop 15
16:10
66 Bass Highway - (Dowling McCarthy Tyres) 16:12
Makers Workshop 16:16
Top